Author Topic: Aliases in Library - Poland  (Read 11631 times)

Mr

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 2689
Aliases in Library - Poland
« on: February 01, 2018, 02:04:44 AM »
Fresh list. Polish composers, registered through ZAiKS. There were no Polish library labels in the vinyl era, but Polish composers, often licensed from Polskie Nagranza Muza and tied to PRTV, are featured on German and UK labels. In particular, British label Apollo Sound, linked to Polish-British publisher Anglo-Continental Music Co. Ltd., featured a lot of Polish composers. In the CD/digital era some Polish library labels popped up.

The basic key here is:
Real name
or
Real name:
Alias 1
Alias 2
etc.



Czesław Chester Adamowicz

Artur Piotr Affek

Marek Jarosław Ałaszewski

Joanna Monika Badełek-Szymańska

Tadeusz Ryszard Bajewski

Eugeniusz Banachowicz

Aneta Katarzyna Barcik

Krzysztof "Kris" Barcik

Stanisław Bartosik

Ryszard Bednarczuk

Tomasz Marcin Bednarz

Janusz Bibik:
Andrzej Bianusz
Artur Gerard
Jerzy Bom

Paweł "Paul" Bieda

Bernard Jerzy Biegoń:
Benon Hardy

Leokadia Cecylia Bielska:
Albert Mick
Dick Maylin

Marek Biliński:
Mabi

Bogdan Leszek Bogdanowicz:
Bob Roy

Panajot Bojadżijew:
Boja Pan

Stanisław Bogdan Bokowy

Sabina Elżbieta Borner

Nicola Boschetti

Grzegorz Stanisław Bożewicz

Marek Adam Bychawski

Adam Brzozowski

Jonatan Chmielewski

Radosław Michał "Radek" Chwieralski

Szymon Jacek Chybalski

Jan Adam Cichy

Witold Antoni Ciechanowicz

Bogdan Józef Ciesielski

Jacek Antoni Cygan

Marian Kazimierz "Marek" Czapczak:
Alek Kacper

Roman Czubaty

Adam Mieczysław Dąbrowski

Piotr Wacław Damse

Mariusz Henryk Debich

Karol Mieczysław Dobrowolski

Karol Alfred Dragan

Ireneusz Cezary Dreger:
Medusa

Kazimierz Drozdowski

Artur Adam Dutkiewicz

Marek Wojciech Dutkiewicz:
Wojciech Filipowski

Agim Marek Dżeljilji:
Zaremba

Anna Maria Faber

Slawomir Fajkowski

Piotr Jan Figiel

Andrzej Ignacy Frołow

Szymon Jakub Gałązka

Paweł Marek Gawlik:
Acidboy
Max Lade

Jerzy Geisler:
Gustaw Jaeger (also "Gustav Jager")

Witold Jerzy Gernand:
Belina
Gerwit

Jerzy Gert

Mirosław "Mirek" Gil

Bartłomiej "Bart" Gliniak

Piotr Henryk Gnaczyński

Wojciech Gogolewski (also "Wojtek"):
Andrzej Fill
Arno Gessler

Paweł Górniak

Zbigniew Stefan "Zbig" Górny

Marek Grechuta

Piotr Fryderyk Grinholc

Łukasz Zbigniew Grzejek

Przemysław Kamil Grzelak

Rafał Aleksander Guzik

Mikołaj Hertel

Marek Wiktor Hojda:
Andrzej Wojtaszek

Janina Ipohorska:
Andrzej Wermer
Jan Kamyczek (also "Jerzy Kamyszek")

Henryk Hubertus Jabłoński:
Degler

Karolina Małgorzata Jankowska

Łukasz Jakub Jankowski

Krzysztof Witold Jarkowski

Jerzy Wojciech Jarosik

Emil Jeleń:
Damian Traczuk
Norman Polesky

Konstanty "Kostek" Joriadis:
Yoriadis

Zofia Barbara Jurakowska-Nowicka (also "Nowicka", "Zofiu")

Wojciech Kacperski:
Jerzy Kilim

Karol Zbigniew Kalemba

Robert Kalicki:
Kalina Krolakowska
Martin Zorgas

Piotr Pawel Kałużny

Bartłomiej "Bartek" Karlicki

Grzegorz Adam "Jupiter" Kasprzyk

Wojciech Kilar

Tadeusz Klimonda

Marek Marian "Mars" Kloch

Piotr Ireneusz Komorowski

Benedykt Wojciech Konowalski:
Tomasz Norton

Andrzej Waldemar Korzyński:
Andrzej Spol

Maciej Wojciech "Matt" Kowalsky:
HiQ Koval

Sebastian Seweryn Krajewski

Aleksy Roman Krauzowicz:
A. Derato

Stanisław Ryszard Krawczyk

Michał Stanisław "Fox" Król

Janusz Kruk

Henryk Antoni Krzeszowiec

Konrad Grzegorz Kucz

Henryk Kuczyński:
Henryk Kuka

Jarosław Kazimierz Kukulski:
Robert Kirlej
Tomasz Horst

Michał Piotr Kulenty

Aleksander Kulikowski

Andrzej Roman Kurylewicz

Władysław "Vlad" Kuryluk:
Yeti

Henryk Kuźniak

Dominik Teodor Kwaśniewski

Farid "Ferid" Lakhdar

Maciej Roman Latalski

Adam Stanisław Lewandowski

Mieczysław Eligiusz Litwiński

Michał Lorenc

Sławomir Marek Łosowski

Robert Dariusz Łuczak

Andrzej Ługowski:
Andrzej Januszko

Łukasz Maciej Mackiewicz-Krzos

Piotr Roman Majchrzak

Renata Maklakiewicz

Zbigniew Józef Malecki:
Krzysztof Rodnay

Jacek Zbigniew Malinowski

Aleksander Leon Maliszewski:
Lauro Bassi

Stanisław Aleksander Marciniak:
Piotr Neskim

Andrzej Franciszek Margiciok:
Andrzej Marko

Jan Krzysztof Markowski:
Krys Moram
Robert Konar

Adam Władysław Martin:
Adam Hetman

Michał Piotr Marzec-Remiszewski

Jerzy Jan Matuszkiewicz:
Jerzy Matukis

Józef Jan Mazurkiewicz

Andrzej Mikołajczak:
Adam Korg
Andre Mikola

Jacek Roman Mikuła

Jerzy Stanisław Milian:
Paleta

Adam Miłosz

Andrzej "Andy" Minkacz

Henryk Miśkiewicz

Włodzimierz Ryszard Missol

Andrzej Mogielnicki

Robert Mariusz Mościcki:
Kazimierz Franciszek Trzaska

Piotr Moss

Jerzy Edward Müller-Miller

Wiktor Niemiro

Arkadiusz "Aries" Niezgoda:
Arkadiusz Kanicki

Michał Andrzej Nosowicz

Aleksander Nowacki:
Leszek Tobel

Zofia Nowicka (Zofia Barbara?, Jurakowska-Nowicka?)

Bogusław Nowicki:
George Marving
Kai Dahmel
Kurt Deafor
Ryszard Aksak

Marcin Piotr Olak

Sebastian Olaf Olko

Roman Orlow:
Aleksander Romke

Jan Janusz Papaj:
Marek Jarat

Waldemar Jerzy Parzyński:
Kamil Norski

Leszek Michał Paszko:
Leszek Alaton
Leszek Pigon

Katarzyna Aleksandra "Kasia" Piasecka (also "Puma Piasecka")

Krzysztof "Puma" Piasecki

Janusz Andrzej Piątkowski:
Adam Puszczyk
Jan Hubertus

Piotr Piber

Roch Poliszczuk:
Rizman

Ryszard Krzysztof Pomorski:
Alan Kranz
Grzegorz Dudym
Wojciech Strasz

Janusz Mieczyslaw "Jan" Popławski

Ryszard Janusz Poznakowski

Tadeusz Prejzner:
Adam Sokulski
Taddex

Igor Michał "Ygor" Przebindowski:
Stage Lord
Alfonsinio

Aleksander Przybytek

Krzysztof Zenon Pszona

Marek Franciszek Raduli

Jakub Dawid "Kuba" Rawski

Andrzej Wojciech Rayski

Andrzej Jan Rejman

Stefan Leonard Rembowski:
Misza Rembower

Tomasz Rostkowski

Tadeusz Różycki:
Jakub Jantar

Henryk Rudawski

Rafał Michał Rudawski

Jerzy Tomasz Runowski

Józef Alojzy Rusek

Michał Krzysztof Ruta

Maciej Marcin Sapiński

Piotr Antoni Sawicki:
Antoni Bogaty

Piotr Schulz

Władysław Ludwik Sendecki (also "Vladislav", "Sendecky", "Sendeczky"):
Walt Sandis

Edward Sielicki

Piotr Michał Sikora

Piotr Sikorski

Szymon Sipowicz:
DJ Perez

Adam Jan Skorupka

Paweł Władysław Skorupka:
Alex Guido
Gaweł Paweł

Adam Jan Sławiński:
Jan Barnaba

Piotr Paweł Słowikowski

Rafał Gerard Smoliński:
R. Solinski

Julian Olgierd Smyczyński

Janusz Smyk

Filip Wojciech Sojka

Bernard Sołtysik

Grażyna Monika Sopala née Madeja:
Lee-Leet

Edward Otmar Spyrka:
Jan Wesar

Maciej Marek Stadnik

Jacek Bogumił Stam (also "Stamm")

Maciej Włodzimierz Staniecki

Bogumił Krzysztof Starzyński:
Krzysztof Malstar

Zbigniew Andrzej Stawecki

Hubert Stefankiewicz

Marek Stefankiewicz

Janusz Stefanski

Krystyna Lucyna Stolarska:
M. C. Diva

Wiktor Stroiński

Jacek Mateusz Strzelczyk

Grzegorz Maciej Suski

Waldemar Świergiel

Jan Marian Szczerbiński:
Keram Trasnov
Marek Sart (also "Sart Marek")

Stanisław Szczyciński

Ryszard Stanisław Szeremeta

Szymon Stefan Szewczyk

Maciej Szmajda

Andreas Georg "Andrzej" Szpilman:
Allegro
Jan Lato
Kent

Zygmunt Jan Szram

Ryszard "Richard" Szwec

Grzegorz Piotr Szyma:
DJ Hiro Szyma

Czesław Szymański

Maciej Stanisław Szymański

Grzegorz Arkadiusz Tomaszewski

Andrzej Bronisław Trzaskowski (also "Andre Tschaskowski")

Wojciech Stanisław Trzciński:
Jan Dowgierd (also "Jean")

Ryszard Andrzej Tyka

Janusz Tylman

Jan Jerzy "Jerry" Tyszkiewicz (also "Tyskiewicz", "Tyszhiewecz"):
Jack Hendon
Jan Tyski (also "Tyskey", "Tisky", "Tiski", "Tiskey")
Johnny Loren (also "Jan")
Peter Deryng
Souls United

Maciej Prot Ulatowski

Adam Leon Urbanowicz

Helena Jadwiga Urbanowicz

Aleksander Tomasz "Tomek" Wachnowski

Juliusz Karol Wacławski:
Jan Wac

Jerzy Ryszard Wasowski

Janusz Henryk Wegiera:
Dawid Drobniak

Zygmunt Wiehler

Monika Wierzbicka:
Nina Nu

Kamil Waldemar Wierzbowski

Sławomir Ignacy Wierzcholski:
Anna Krol
Ewa Miller

Michał Grzegorz Wierzchowski

Ireneusz "Jan" Wikarek

Jerzy Wilanowski

Mirosław Jakub "Mirek" Wiśniewski

Zbigniew Marian Wiszniewski

Rafał Krzysztof Wnuk:
Chris Rafael

Krystyna Eustacha Wolińska-Preyzner

Mieczysław Wolny

Bartłomiej Konstanty "Bartek" Wróblewski

Jan Stanisław Wróblewski:
Jan Ptaszyn-Wróblewski (also "Ptaszyn Wróblewski", "Ptaszyn")

Szymon Józef Wysocki

Mariusz Wiesław Zaczkowski

Bartłomiej Andrzej Zajkowski:
Ngypton
Tim Flavio

Jarosław Andrzej "Jarek" Zawadzki

Remigiusz "Remek" Zawadzki

Jan Stanisław Zawierski

Dariusz Żebrowski

Zygmunt Jan Zgraja

Andrzej Aleksander Zieliński

Wojciech Zieliński:
Andrzej Danver

Paweł Rafał Ziętara

Dariusz Witold Ziółek

Andrzej Bogdan Żylis



Collaborative aliases:
Aliases used collaboratively by two or more composers. Note that these might not all be directly library-related.

Łukasz Maciej Mackiewicz-Krzos & Paweł Rafał Ziętara:
5th Element

Zbigniew Józef Malecki & Stefan Stanisław Sendecki:
Malsen

Robert Mariusz Mościcki & Janusz Tylman:
Tonny Ritts

Robert Mariusz Mościcki, Janusz Tylman & Andrzej Milanowski:
MTM Society

Sources:
ZAiKS (PL)
ASCAP (US)
SABAM (BE)
BMI (US)
GEMA (DE)
SACEM (FR)
ISWC/IPI database
« Last Edit: September 29, 2020, 11:38:06 PM by Mr »